2007- 2011, Dutch National Ballet (Grand Sujet)



repertoire :           Hans Van Manen - Adagio Hammer Klavier,

                                                             - Metaforen (lead)

                                 Rudi Van Danzig - Ginastera (Lead)

                                                             - Paris (Romeo and Julia)                                           

                                 Toer Van Shaik - 7th Symphony (Lead)

                                 Dominique Dumais - Wolf

                                 Alxander Ratmansky - Russian seasons (Green)

                                 Krzysztof Pastor - Don Giovani (Comendatore)

                                                               - Moving Rooms (Lead)

                                 Nicolo Fonte - Record of Joy

                                 Ted Brandsen - Coppelia (Brick)

                                 David Dawson - Timelapse


                                 balanchine - Violin concerto

                                                     - Four Temperaments

                                 Harald lander - Etudes (Principal male dancer)  

                                 Sleeping Beauty - Prince Florimond

                                                              - Pas de Quatre

                                  Giselle - Pas de Quatre

                                  Nutcracker - Flower Waltz

                                  Don Quixote - Toreros






       2004 Gala for the 50th birthday of Jongky Goei in Stuttgart:             

                 Alejandro Cerrudo- Recuerdos de la Alahambra


   

 


2003-2007  Bavarian State Ballet (2003 Corps de Ballet, 2004 Demi- Soloist)




repertoire :              Hans Van Manen - Five Tangos (soloist couples)

                                                                - Solo                                

                                    William Forsythe - Limb's theorem I,II,III.

                                    Mats Ek -  The Apartment (Door)

                                                  - A sort of (Ethan)

                                    Jiri Kylian - Svadebka

                                    Jacopo Godani - Elemental

                                    Itzik Galili - So near so far

                                    Graeme Murphy - Silver Rose    

                                    Cranko - Romeo and Julia (Benvolio)

                                    Neumeir - Midsummer Night's dream (Gardener)

                                                   - Nutcracker (Flower Waltz Soloist)

                                                   - Lady of the Camellias (lovers of manon)

                                    Mac Millan - Song of the Earth (4th song)

                                    Balanchine - Agon (Second trio)

                                                        - Brahms Shoenberg (First Movement)

                                    Sleeping Beauty - Blue Bird                                                                                                                             

                                                                - Pas de cinq

                                    Raymonda - Beranger

                                    Giselle - Pas de six

                                    Swan Lake - Spanish Dance      

                                                      - Pas de six

                                    Bayadere - Grand Pas

                                  


2001-2003  Zurich Ballet (Demi- soloist)

                 

Heinz Spoerli's reperoire : Ballet Master (Cinderella)

                                          The sunlight is her dress

                                           La Belle Vie

                                           Goldberg Variations

                                           La fille mal Gardee

                                           Nutcracker

                                           Romeo and Julia

                                                               

Balanchine - Symphony in C (2nd and 4th movement)





1998-2001 Joven Ballet Carmen Roche (Principal Dancer)


Modern repertoire :  Toni Fabre - Plenty

                                                       - Burlesque

                                 Angel Rodriguez -  Eternity and a day

                                                              - Lacrimae amantis

                                 Ramon Oller-  Tierra de Secano

  

Classical repertoire : Coppelia pas de deux

                                    Les Corsaire pas deux

                                    La Vivandiere

                                    Genzano Flower Festival

                                    Tchaikovsky Pas de deux  (Balanchine)  

   

 
Juan Eymar

PROFESSIONAL EXPERIENCE as a dancer 1998-2011